ELITTE INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT
An ISO 9001:2008 Certified Polytechnic Institute | Rated by Crisil
Approved by AICTE , Affiliated to WBSCT& VE& SD (Formerly WBSCTE)
PO: Karnamadhabpur, PS: Ghola, Sodepur, Kolkata - 700113
Computer Society of India
Membership ID: M10466
Placement Highlights ( 2017-18)

Placement drives are successfully ongoing with 100% placement for Automobile Engg. and Mechanical Engg. departments on the basis of willingness of the candidates (P.I). CONGRATULATIONS to all who are placed. Compliments even to those who have opted for Higher studies in a maximum number (B.Tech) and BEST OF LUCK for their future.

List of Placed Students as on 30.04.2018

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
NAME OF THE COMPANY NAME OF THE STUDENTS
Motherson Automotive Technologies & Engg. 1 NIRMAL HAZRA 20 AKASH JANA
2 PALLAB GHORUI 21 PINKI GUCHHAIT
3 SIRDHARTHA MONDAL 22 ISMAIL SK
4 SUMAN JASU 23 AYANABHA BOGI
5 RUPAM NAG 24 KANAI CHANDRA PAUL
6 SUVOJIT KUNDU 25 TANMAY SAHA
7 AVISEK PAL 26 ARPON KUMAR ROY
8 SOURISH SINGHA ROY 27 NIRMALYA MUKHOPADHYAY
9 SUDIPTA MONDAL 28 ARPAN SAHANA
10 SADDAM MIDDYA 29 AVIJIT DAS
11 RAHUL  RAJ PRAJAPATI 30 DEEPAK KUMAR RAY
12 SUPRIYA MUKHERJEE 31 SUVROJIT BHATTACHARJEE
13 SK RIZWAN 32 KUNAL PANJA
14 DEBABRATA PAUL 33 MANIK SARKAR
15 TANMOY PAUL 34 BHAKTI PADA HALDER
16 PRADIPTO DEY 35 MD RAHUL AMIN MONDAL
17 SHATADIP MUKHERJEE 36 DEBASISH NATH
18 INDRAJIT CHAKI 37 SOURISH GANGULY
19 ARNAB PAUL  
JOHN DEERE 1 GOURAB GANGULY  8 AYAN DEB 
2 TAMAL DEBNATH  9 HRITESH SAHA 
3 ARKA BOSE  10 ASHIS DAS 
4 S VISHAL RAO  11 AVIJIT DAS 
5 SUBAN KUNDU  12 MRIDUL MAJUMDER 
6 CHELLURI SUNIL KUMAR  13 PALLAB NASKAR 
7 ANIKET MAJUMDER  14 ARIJIT KARMAKAR 
EAST INDIA GROUP 1 TAMAL DEBNATH  2 AKASH JANA 
Rajsriya Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd. 1 SOMU PAL 11 KARTICK DAS
2 SOURAV MAJI 12 SURAJIT HAIT
3 ARPAN MANDAL 13 SUBHADIP CHARAN
4 SK. MAHASIN ALAM 14 ROHIT SINGH
5 RAHUL DAS 15 BISWAJIT BISWAS
6 ANUP SAMADDAR 16 SUBRATA PAL
7 RAJAT CHOUDHURY 17 SUDIPTA PATRA
8 MD. SELIM ABDULLAH 18 SANJU MONDAL
9 SUNIL BAG 19 MD. MONIRUL ISLAM
10 RAJDIP DAS 20 KRISHNA CHANDRA SARKAR
JIO JD INDIA 1 SWARNADIP MOULICK  3 MAINAK ROY 
2 NAYAN GOSWAMI   
WHEELS INDIA 1 BARUN KR. BASAK 14 PUSPENDU BAG
2 AYAN BISWAS 15 BIVASH MAITY
3 ASISH GOSWAMI 16 SUBHAJIT MISRA
4 SAMAR KUNDU 17 PALASH ROUTH
5 SAMRAT DEY SARKAR 18 AGROJIT BISWAS
6 SILAJIT DAS 19 SOUMYANATH NATH
7 TANMOY BHUINYA 20 TATHAGATA KAR
8 ANIKET CHAKRABORTY 21 ABHIJIT NASKAR
9 SUKUMAR PRAMANICK 22 SUMANTA MAITY
10 SUPRIYA CHAKRABORTY  
ASM CASTING 1 SOMNATH RAY 2 ANIMUL ISLAM
FAURECIA LIMITED 1 SUDIPTO NAYEK 11 KOUSHIK SAHA
2 AMIT KR. THAKUR 12 TANMOY KR. MAITY
3 SOURAV PAUL 13 BISHNU CHARAN CHOUDHURY
4 SUBHADEEP CHAKRABORTY 14 SADIBULLA MOLLA
5 SAURAV KR. DAS 15 SUDIP JANA
6 AMIT MANDOL 16 BIJU MAITY
7 PUNAM SARKAR 17 ARITRA BANERJEE
8 SABYASACHI MANDAL 18 SOUBHIK DHARA
9 NITESH BURNWAL 19 ROHIT SINGH
10 KALYAN SAHA 20 ABHISHEK SAMANTA
SUN VACCUMM 1 AVINAS ROY 7 SUMAN TARUN
2 SUJIT JANA 8 DIPANKAR PANDIT
3 SUDIP KR. GHORAI 9 SUPRATIM MAJUMDAR
4 ARIJIT PAUL 10 KAMAL KR. SINGH
5 SANKAR KUNDU 11 ANKIT BISWAS
6 MITHUN SHAH  
Ocean Techno  1 ARUP BERA  
Electrical Engineering
Company Name of Selected Students
EAST INDIA GROUP 1 NILESH KANTA SARKAR 8 BINAY PRASAD THAKUR
2 SAIKAT NASKAR 9 JEET BHOWMICK
3 TANMOY GUHA 10 SUDIP MUKHERJEE
4 TANMAY MISHRA 11 GOPAL SENAPATI
5 SABUJ RAY 12 SUBHA MONDAL
6 SUBHAM SANTRA 13 DHANANJAY SHARMA
7 TUHIN JANA  
JIO JD INDIA 1 KUNAL DAS  3 KOUSIK JANA 
2 SHIRSHENTU CHOWDHURY   
YING TONG ELECTRONIC TECH. IND. PVT. LTD 1 AMIT KUMAR TEWARI 7 SHIRSHENDU CHOWDHURY
2 RITWICK CHAKI 8 SIDDHARTHA PATRA
3 HRISHIKESH KHANRA 9 ANIRBAN MAITI
4 SUPRAVAT DENRE 10 NILESH SAHA
5 ARNAB JANA 11 KALLOL MAHATA
6 IBRAHIM MONDAL 12 SUMAN BERA
OPTO MARKTING PVT. LTD 1 SOUMIT BHATTACHARYA 3 KRISHNA KUMAR ROY
2 ARUP KR. BOKSHI 4 SUBHAJIT MONDAL
INDO JAPAN ELECTRONICS 1 RUPAMITA PAUL  
SOLARSTAIR GREEN POWER 1 AMIT BERA  
WHEELS INDIA 1 RAHUL GORAIN 4 PRIYOJIT HAZRA
2 JOYDIP GHOSH 5 UTPAL PORE
3 SUBHAM DUTTA 6 AJAHAR UDDIN MONDAL
FAURECIA LIMITED 1 ROHAN DAS 10 MINTAJ ALI
2 MANICK ROY 11 SAMADIP KARMAKAR
3 DEBRAJ MAJUMDER 12 TAMAL DINDA
4 DEBABROTA MONDAL 13 ARUP BOSE
5 ASHIS SARKAR 14 SUBHAM SARKAR
6 DIPANNITA SHAW 15 SOURAV MONDAL
7 ARPAN HALDER 16 CHANDRAMOHAN JHA
8 SOURAV MONDAL 17 ARINDAM BALA
9 RAJESH MAITY  
SUN VACCUMM 1 DEBASISH DAS 2 MRINMOY NATH
Ocean Techno 1 SOUBHIK BISWAS 3 SAYAN SAHOO
2 SABYASANCHI PAL 4 BIPUL KR. SAHA
Electronics & Telecomm. Engineering
Company Name of Selected Students
EAST INDIA GROUP 1 PRATAP SEN  4 SARAJIT GHOSH 
2 KOUSHIK MAJUMDAR  5 AVIJIT BASU ROYCHOUDHURY 
3 ARUP KUMAR ADAK   
JIO JD INDIA 1 ABHISHEK SINGH  5 ARUP KUMAR ADAK 
2 SHINJINI CHATTOPADYAY  6 AVIJIT BASU ROYCHOUDHURY 
3 TRISHA SINHA  7 PRATAP SEN 
4 SHILPA SAMANTA  8 SARAJIT GHOSH 
Computer Science & Technology
Company Name of Selected Students
JIO JD INDIA 1 SRABONI CHANDRA   
Automobile Engineering
Company Name of Selected Students
T. C. MOTORS 1 VISHAL ROY 9 SUPAN DAS
2 PREMASIS MIDDYA 10 SANJOY PAL
3 SUBHAJIT BISWAS 11 BAPAN DINDA
4 SK SAHEB 12 DIBYENDU DUTTA
5 AMIT SARKAR 13 SATYAJIT MALLICK
6 SUBHADEEP GAYEN 14 DEBOJIT MALLICK
7 RAJAN KR PANDEY 15 MAHESWAR MAHATA
8 DEBKANTA MONDAL 16 SUSAVAN MONDAL
PREMIER 1 SAYANTAN KAR  
BHANDARI AUTOMOBILES 1 SHASWATA BANERJEE  
INDIGO 1 SAHAJAMAL PEYADA 2 SAMRAT RAY
HERO AUTO 1 SANDIP DAS 3 MRITYUNJAY PAL
2 SAMRAT SAHA  
CHANDRANI NISSAN 1 SOUMIK BANERJEE  
HYUNDAI AUTO 1 PARTHA MAITI  
K. B. MOTORS 1 SK ANJAR HOSSAIN 3 SK MONIRUDDIN
2 TIRTHANKAR BHUNIA    
RAJGHARIA MOTORS
(ASHOK LEYLAND)
1 SUROJIT BANERJEE 8 ASHIM SARKAR
2 SUBRATA DAS 9 SANKAR DAS
3 BISWAJIT PAUL 10 SUDIPTA PAL
4 AKASH MOLLA 11 BISHAL RANJAN SAHA
5 MD. JIA UDDIN 12 MASUDUE SHEK
6 MD. IMRAN 13 SUPRIYO GHOSH
7 SANKAR ACHARYYA 14 SHRABAN DUTTA
Civil Engineering
Company Name of Selected Students
GIS CONSORTIUM INDIA PVT. LTD. 1 JUNET SK  12 SUBHANKAR DAS
2 MD. SUBHAM ALAM  13 NARENDRA PRATAP SINGH
3 MANAS BERA  14 ANURUP GHOSH
4 PUNAM SAHA  15 SUJIT ROY
5 ARYAN SANTRA  16 TUHIN KANTI MONDAL
6 RAJDEEP BASAK  17 MAIYUL ISLAM
7 SOHRAB ALI  18 SUBRATA MAITI
8 ANIRBAN SAHA  19 RAKESH DAS
9 UTSAV NATH TEWARI  20 SHAHRIAR ZAMAN
10 PUSPENDU DHARA 21 SAIKAT MONDAL
11 SAYAN KONER 22 SUMAN MAITY
JIO JD INDIA 1 PAVAK MONDAL   
SPATIAL GEOTECH PVT. LTD. 1 ARNAB MONDAL 5 ABHIJIT DAS
2 SUMAN MONDAL 6 AVIJIT SAHA
3 ARJUN KUMAR SHARMA 7 SOURAV MONDAL
4 VIVEK PRAJAPATI 8 PINAKI SATPATI
GREEN MORE ORGANIC FOODS LTD. 1 ANOL GHOSH 6 SUVADEEP DAS
2 APURBA SARKAR 7 SOUVIK BHOWMICK
3 ARINDAM BANERJEE 8 SUMIT PRASAD
4 JAGANNATH GAYEN 9 VISAL KUMAR SHAW
5 RAJ BARAI  
Upcoming Events
Downloads

BMC-Stone Masonry Note
[ Posted On: 2018-08-13 07:03:38 ]

Revised Routine of Regular Class for 1st Year Students
[ Posted On: 2018-08-08 07:46:43 ]

Induction Routine for 1st Year Students
[ Posted On: 2018-08-08 07:46:06 ]

Admission Form
[ Posted On: 2018-08-04 07:49:03 ]

Class Routine for all department - 2nd & 3rd Year.
[ Posted On: 2018-08-01 05:27:34 ]